icon_GooglePlus icon_instagram icon_Twitter icon_Facebook second school logo shutterstock_335031086

 

Exam Results October 2020

Exam marking system

Grades - Pass 65+, Merit 75+, Distinction 85+

Medal Test (Jazz, Pre Juvenile) Pass 65, Commended 75

Highley Commended 80, Honours 85

Rosettes & Star award Pass or Fail

 

Grade Name Result

Beige Rosette A Jones Pass

Beige Rosette A Franks Pass

Beige Rosette A Throup Pass

Beige Rosette A Dunn Pass

Beige Rosette H Richardson Pass

Beige Rosette H Milburn Pass

Beige Rosette I Birch Pass

beige rosette I Sendrowski Pass

Beige Rosette I Mitchell Pass

Beige Rosette L Bishop Pass

Beige Rosette L Kilvington Pass

Beige Rosette M Haigh Pass

Beige Rosette O Currie Pass

Beige Rosette P Osbourne Pass

Beige Rosette P Guy Pass

Blue Rosette D Longford Pass

Blue Rosette I Sendrowski Pass

Bronze Jazz M Ashton 87 H

Bronze Jazz T Hawkins 85 H

Bronze Jazz A Whitaker 85 H

Gold Jazz D Riley 88 H

Gold Jazz K Hartley 85 H

Gold Jazz N McInnes 80 HC

Grade 1 Ballet E Storey 85 D

Grade 1 Ballet F Alderson 82 M

Grade 1 Ballet I Morris 83 M

Grade 1 Ballet M Hird 82 M

Grade 1 Ballet M Browne 83 M

Grade 1 Tap E Storey 83 M

Grade 1 Tap F Alderson 85 D

Grade 1 Tap M Hird 83 M

Grade 1 Tap M Browne 85 D

Grade 2 Ballet E Newsham 77 M

Grade 2 Ballet M Ashton 86 D

Grade 2 Ballet T Sanderson 87 D

Grade 2 Tap E Newsham 78 M

Grade 2 Tap H Newsham 85 D

Grade 2 Tap T Sanderson 86 D

Grade 3 Ballet A Whitaker 80 M

Grade 3 Tap A Whitaker 83 M

Grade 3 Tap K Boucher 83 M

Grade 3 Tap O Raper 85 D

Intermediate Ballet M  Smith 85 D

Mauve Rosette I Sendrowski Pass

Mauve Rosette L Bishop Pass

Mauve Rosette P Bailey Pass

Mauve Rosette S Barnes Pass

Mauve Rosette C Edwards pass

Mauve Rosette D Longford pass

Mauve Rosette E Airey pass

Mauve Rosette G Williamson pass

Pink Rosette L Kilvington Pass

Pink Rosette M Haigh Pass

Pink Rosette P Bairstow Pass

Pink Rosette S Barnes Pass

Pre Juvenile award A  Entwistle HC

Pre Juvenile award C  Montgomery HC

Pre Juvenile award I davidson C

Pre Juvenile award I  Mitchell HC

Pre Juvenile award I Turner C

Pre Juvenile award M Morphet HC

Pre Juvenile award S Day C

Preparatory Ballet A Scholey 80 M

Preparatory Ballet B Marsden 78 M

Preparatory Ballet B Currie 78 M

Preparatory Ballet C Houldsworth 80 M

Preparatory Ballet D Morphet 87 D

Preparatory Ballet E Dixon 83 M

Preparatory Ballet F Ross 78 M

Preparatory Ballet H Mole 83M

Preparatory Ballet I Entwistle 82 M

Preparatory Ballet L Davy 85 D

Preparatory Ballet L Bailey 86 D

Preparatory Ballet S Bishop 77 M

Preparatory Tap A Scholey 85 D

Preparatory Tap B Marsden 80 M

Preparatory Tap B Currie 77 M

Preparatory Tap C Houldsworth 83 M

Preparatory Tap D Morphet 85 D

Preparatory Tap E Dixon 83 M

Preparatory Tap H Mole 78 M

Preparatory Tap I Entwistle 83 M

Preparatory Tap L Davy 82 M

Preparatory Tap L Bailey 85 D

Preparatory Tap S Bishop 75 M

Primary Ballet E Clegg 86 D

Primary Ballet P Bairstow 83 M

Primary Tap E Clegg 82 M

Primary Tap R Parkin 83 M

Purple Star A Whitaker Pass

Purple Star A Dobson Pass

Purple Star E Hartley Pass

Purple Star K Boucher Pass

Purple Star N Whitaker Pass

Purple Star O Raper Pass

Purple Star P Barrick Pass

T A P Award F Wade 88 D